Make your own free website on Tripod.com

A.H.A Show Results

 

NYBS 2002

WRPA 2001

Reading 2002

Rochester 2002

NSPC 2001

Tacoma 2002

Quincy 2002

Pageant 2001

NYBS 2001

Reading 2003

Shawnee 2001

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

To post your show report, please mail results to Bob Bollinger

(Word 6.0/95 or above is preferred)

 

AHA Home

 

 

Show / Club:

Reading Pigeon Association

Medium Face Crested

 

Location:

Reading, PA

 

 

Date:

January 11, 2003

 

Judge:

Andy Terraciano

 

 

District Director:

 

Bob Bollinger

 

 

District:

7

Event:

 

 

Number Shown:

40

Total in Event:

72

 

Number Exhibitors:

7

Number Districts:

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Band

Color

Class

Exhibitor / Breeder

Points

1

2721

Red

OC

Raul Delgado

26.50

2

2715

Red

OH

Raul Delgado

19.88

3

2725

Red

YC

Raul Delgado

15.90

4

2751

Black

YH

Raul Delgado

13.25

5

2752

Black

OH

Steve Combs bred by Raul Delgado

10.60

6

2723

Red

YH

Raul Delgado

7.95

7

795

Blue

YH

Bob Bollinger

6.63

8

406

Blue

OH

Victor Cline

5.30

9

744

Blue

YC

Bob Bollinger

3.98

10

88

Ash Yellow

OC

Mike Crawford

2.65

11

5910

Ash Yellow

OH

Mike Crawford

1.33

12

5916

Blue

OC

Mike Crawford

1.06

13

56

Ash Red

YC

Mike Crawford

0.80

14

2952

Black

OC

Bob Bollinger

0.80

15

797

Yellow

YH

Bob Bollinger

0.80

16

765

Black

YC

Bob Bollinger

0.80

17

259

Dun

YH

Charles Walsh

0.80

 - - -

 - - -

 - - -

 - - -

 - - -

 - - -

Exhibitors:

Districts:

 

Exhibitors:

Districts:

Bob Bollinger

7

 

Mike Crawford

7

Victor Cline

14

 

Donald Mertz

14

Charles Walsh Sr

14

 

Raul Delgado

12

Brandon Jeffrey

14

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

Show / Club:

Reading Pigeon Association

Medium Face Plainhead

 

Location:

Reading, PA

 

 

Date:

January 11, 2003

 

Judge:

Raul Delgado

 

 

District Director:

 

Bob Bollinger

 

 

 

District:

7

Event:

 

 

Number Shown:

20

Total in Event:

72

 

Number Exhibitors:

3

Number Districts:

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Band

Color

Class

Exhibitor / Breeder

Points

1

82

Ash Red

YC

Mike Crawford

17.50

2

5905

Red

OH

Mike Crawford

13.13

3

64

Blue

YC

Mike Crawford

10.50

4

83

Dun

OC

Mike Crawford

8.75

5

83

Black

YH

Mike Crawford

7.00

6

63

Ash Red

OH

Mike Crawford

5.25

7

2350

Yellow

OH

Bob Bollinger

4.38

8

70

Blue

YH

Mike Crawford

3.50

9

71

Ash Red

OC

Mike Crawford

2.63

10

72

Silver

YC

Mike Crawford

1.75

11

793

Yellow

YC

Bob Bollinger

0.88

12

701

Red

YH

Bob Bollinger

0.70

13

710

Dun

YH

Bob Bollinger

0.53

14

792

Dun

YC

Bob Bollinger

0.53

15

89

Red

YC

Mike Crawford

0.53

16

794

Gold

YH

Bob Bollinger

0.53

 - - -

 - - -

 - - -

 - - -

 - - -

 - - -

Exhibitors:

Districts:

 

Exhibitors:

Districts:

Bob Bollinger

7

 

Mike Crawford

7

Gary Cable

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

Show / Club:

Reading Pigeon Association

Short Face Crested

 

Location:

Reading, PA

 

 

Date:

January 11, 2003

 

Judge:

Empire Club's Judge

 

 

District Director:

 

Bob Bollinger

 

 

 

District:

7

Event:

 

 

Number Shown:

12

Total in Event:

72

 

Number Exhibitors:

3

Number Districts:

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Band

Color

Class

Exhibitor / Breeder

Points

1

 

 

 

Tom Jempty

 

2

 

 

 

Tom Rimmer

 

 

Back to top

 

 

Show / Club:

NYBS, Louisville Pigeon Club

Medium Face Crested

 

 

Location:

Louisville, KY

 

 

 

Date:

October 26, 2002

 

 

 

Judge:

Raul Delgado

 

 

 

District Director:

 

Bob Dunlap

 

 

 

District:

6

Event:

 

 

 

Number Shown:

67

Total in Event:

94

 

 

Number Exhibitors:

16

Number Districts:

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Band

Color

Class

Exhibitor / Breeder

Points

 

1

407

Black

YC

James Jensen

41.75

 

2

2600

Red

YC

Kevin Heppner

31.31

 

3

716

AORC

YH

Bob Bollinger

25.05

 

4

2104

Red

YH

Scott Gray

20.88

 

5

54

Blue

YC

Mike Crawford

16.70

 

6

1706

Black

YH

Tony Cardillo

12.53

 

7

621

Yellow

YC

Steve Petito

10.44

 

8

90

Blue

YH

Mike Crawford

8.35

 

9

426

Yellow

YH

James Jensen

6.26

 

10

56

Ash Red

YH

Mike Crawford

4.18

 

11

406

Dun

YH

James Jensen

2.09

 

12

57

Silver

YH

Mike Crawford

1.67

 

13

51

Ash Red

YC

Mike Crawford

1.25

 

 

721

Black

YC

Bob Bollinger

Brought back 2nd to champion

 

 

Back to top

 

Show / Club:

NYBS, Louisville Pigeon Club

Medium Face Plainhead

 

Location:

Louisville, KY

 

 

Date:

October 26, 2002

 

Judge:

Bob Dunlap

 

 

District Director:

Bob Dunlap

 

 

 

District:

6

Event:

 

 

Number Shown:

27

Total in Event:

94

 

Number Exhibitors:

8

Number Districts:

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Band

Color

Class

Exhibitor / Breeder

Points

1

83

Black

YH

Mike Crawford

23.75

2

116

Red

YH

Bob Dunlap

17.81

3

1745

Yellow

YH

Tony Cardillo

14.25

4

519

Blue

YC

Ronald Wakefield

11.88

5

202

Silver

YC

Victor Cardillo

9.50

6

793

Yellow

YC

Robert Bollinger

7.13

7

70

Blue

YH

Mike Crawford

5.94

8

82

Ash Red

YH

Mike Crawford

4.75

9

500

Red

YC

Ronald Wakefield

3.56

10

521

Black

YC

Gary Cable

2.38

11

1828

Silver

YH

Joseph Grainger

1.19

12

792

Dun

YC

Robert Bollinger

0.95

13

710

Dun

YH

Robert Bollinger

0.71

 

Back to top

 

Show / Club:

Pigeon Fanciers Assoc.

Medium Face Crested

 

Location:

Rochester, NY

 

 

Date:

November 17, 2002

 

Judge:

Panel

 

 

District Director:

 

Raul Delgado

 

 

District:

12

Event:

 

 

Number Shown:

52

Total in Event:

74

 

Number Exhibitors:

10

Number Districts:

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Band

Color

Class

Exhibitor / Breeder

Points

1

2724

Red

YC

Raul Delgado

31.00

2

5916

Blue

OC

Mike Crawford

23.25

3

2952

Black

OC

Bob Bollinger

18.60

4

2715

Red

OH

Raul Delgado

15.50

5

721

Black

YC

Bob Bollinger

12.40

6

54

Blue

YC

Mike Crawford

9.30

7

456

Ash Red

OC

Bob Bollinger

7.75

8

5010

Ash Yellow

OH

Mike Crawford

6.20

9

1033

Red

OC

Victor Cline

4.65

10

2751

Black

YH

Raul Delgado

3.10

11

1230

Red

YH

Victor Cline

1.55

12

406

Blue

OH

Victor Cline

1.24

13

409

Yellow

OC

Victor Cline

0.93

14

88

Ash Yellow

OC

Mike Crawford

0.93

15

56

Ash Red

YH

Mike Crawford

0.93

16

2355

Silver

OC

Bob Bollinger

0.93

17

96

Black

OH

Mike Crawford

0.93

18

51

Ash Red

YC

Mike Crawford

0.93

19

463

Yellow

OH

Galen Goshorn

0.93

20

726

Dun

YH

Bob Bollinger

0.93

 - - -

 - - -

 - - -

 - - -

 - - -

 - - -

Exhibitors:

Districts:

 

Exhibitors:

Districts:

Greg Munch

7

 

Bob Bollinger

7

Harold Jones

12

 

Victor Cline

14

Steve Brockett

14

 

Raul Delgado

12

?

?

 

Mike Crawford

7

?

?

 

Galen Goshorn

7

 

Back to top

 

 

Show / Club:

Pigeon Fanciers Assoc.

Medium Face Plainhead

 

Location:

Rochester, NY

 

 

Date:

November 17, 2002

 

Judge:

Victor Cline

 

 

District Director:

 

Raul Delgado

 

 

 

District:

12

Event:

 

 

Number Shown:

22

Total in Event:

74

 

Number Exhibitors:

3

Number Districts:

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Band

Color

Class

Exhibitor / Breeder

Points

1

64

Blue

YC

Mike Crawford

18.00

2

5905

Red

OH

Mike Crawford

13.50

3

72

Silver

YH

Mike Crawford

10.80

4

83

Dun

OC

Mike Crawford

9.00

5

82

Ash Red

YC

Mike Crawford

7.20

6

2350

Yellow

OH

Bob Bollinger

5.40

7

70

Blue

YH

Mike Crawford

4.50

8

89

Red

YC

Mike Crawford

3.60

9

83

Black

YH

Mike Crawford

2.70

10

793

Yellow

YC

Bob Bollinger

1.80

11

70

Ash Red

OC

Mike Crawford

0.90

12

710

Dun

YH

Bob Bollinger

0.72

13

63

Ash Red

OH

Mike Crawford

0.54

14

200

Blue

OC

Gary Cable

0.54

15

792

Dun

YC

Bob Bollinger

0.54

16

234

Silver

OC

Gary Cable

0.54

17

701

Red

YH

Bob Bollinger

0.54

18

794

AORC

YC

Bob Bollinger

0.54

19

521

Black

OC

Gary Cable

0.54

20

724

Silver

YC

Bob Bollinger

0.54

 - - -

 - - -

 - - -

 - - -

 - - -

 - - -

Exhibitors:

Districts:

 

Exhibitors:

Districts:

Bob Bollinger

7

 

Mike Crawford

7

Gary Cable

7

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

Show / Club:

EHPC, Eastern Hungarian

Medium Face Crested

 

Location:

Quincy, PA

 

 

Date:

December 7, 2002

 

Judge:

Harold Strawniak

 

 

District Director:

 

Bob Bollinger

 

 

District:

7

Event:

 

 

Number Shown:

30

Total in Event:

62

 

Number Exhibitors:

6

Number Districts:

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Band

Color

Class

Exhibitor / Breeder

Points

1

1215

Red

YC

Steve Combs

22.50

2

5916

Blue

OC

Mike Crawford

16.88

3

54

Blue

YC

Mike Crawford

13.50

4

5910

Ash Yellow

OH

Mike Crawford

11.25

5

2983

Red

OC

Bob Bollinger

9.00

6

1221

Red

YH

Victor Cline

6.75

7

795

Blue

YH

Bob Bollinger

5.63

8

1349

Red

OH

Bob Bollinger

4.50

9

88

Ash Yellow

OC

Mike Crawford

3.38

10

491

Ash Red

OH

Victor Cline bred by Bob Bollinger

2.25

11

797

Yellow

YH

Bob Bollinger

1.13

12

51

Ash Red

YC

Mike Crawford

0.90

13

2592

Black

OC

Bob Bollinger

0.68

14

533

Dun

YH

Steve Brockett

0.68

15

767

Black

YH

Bob Bollinger

0.68

16

406

Blue

OH

Victor Cline

0.68

17

217

Black

YC

Steve Combs

0.68

18

56

Ash Red

YH

Mike Crawford

0.68

 - - -

 - - -

 - - -

 - - -

 - - -

 - - -

Exhibitors:

Districts:

 

Exhibitors:

Districts:

Bob Bollinger

7

 

Steve Brockett

14

Mike Crawford

7

 

Don Mertz

7

Victor Cline

14

 

Steve Combs

7

 

Back to top

 

Show / Club:

EHPC, Eastern Hungarian

Medium Face Plainhead

 

 

Location:

Quincy, PA

 

 

 

Date:

December 7, 2002

 

 

Judge:

Victor Cline

 

 

 

District Director:

 

Bob Bollinger

 

 

 

 

District:

7

Event:

 

 

 

Number Shown:

32

Total in Event:

62

 

 

Number Exhibitors:

3

Number Districts:

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Band

Color

Class

Exhibitor / Breeder

Points

 

1

2350

Yellow

OH

Bob Bollinger

20.50

 

2

64

Blue

YC

Mike Crawford

15.38

 

3

701

Red

YH

Bob Bollinger

12.30

 

4

4118

Yellow

OC

Harold Strawniak

10.25

 

5

83

Black

YH

Mike Crawford

8.20

 

6

72

Silver

YH

Mike Crawford

6.15

 

7

793

Yellow

YC

Bob Bollinger

5.13

 

8

70

Blue

YH

Mike Crawford

4.10

 

9

83

Dun

OC

Mike Crawford

3.08

 

10

4304

Red

OH

Harold Strawniak

2.05

 

11

4332

Red

OC

Harold Strawniak

1.03

 

12

3904

Black

OC

Harold Strawniak

0.82

 

13

74

Dun

YH

Mike Crawford

0.62

 

14

4442

Black

YC

Harold Strawniak

0.62

 

15

63

Ash Red

OH

Mike Crawford

0.62

 

16

4340

Dun

OH

Harold Strawniak

0.62

 

17

792

Dun

YC

Bob Bollinger

0.62

 

18

724

Silver

YC

Bob Bollinger

0.62

 

19

746

Ash Red

YC

Bob Bollinger

0.62

 

20

794

AORC gold

YH

Bob Bollinger

0.62

 

21

89

Red

YC

Mike Crawford

0.62

 

22

70

Ash Red

OC

Mike Crawford

0.62

 

 - - -

 - - -

 - - -

 - - -

 - - -

 - - -

 

Exhibitors:

Districts:

 

Exhibitors:

Districts:

 

Bob Bollinger

7

 

Harold Strawniak

7

 

Mike Crawford

7

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

NYBS

(District 6 Meet)

Louisville, KY

October 20, 2001

 

MFC

 

Place

Band

Class

Color

Exhibitor / Breeder

 

1

2715

YH

Red

Raul Delgado

 

2

454

YC

Black

Bob Bollinger

 

 

MFP

 

Place

Band

Class

Color

Exhibitor / Breeder

 

1

4332

YC

Red

Harold Strawniak

 

2

4333

YC

Yellow

Harold Strawniak

 

 

SFC

 

Place

Band

Class

Color

Exhibitor / Breeder

 

1

3153

YH

Red

Bob Dunlap

 

2

28

YC

Red

Tom Jempty

 

 

SFP

 

Place

Band

Class

Color

Exhibitor / Breeder

 

1

3186

YH

Yellow

Bob Dunlap

 

2

756

YH

Red

Leonard Kuzminski

 

 

MFC muffed

 

Place

Band

Class

Color

Exhibitor / Breeder

 

1

196

YH

Black

Jacob Shuspz

 

 

Back to top

 

White Rose Pigeon Assn.

(District 7 Meet)

Emigsville, PA

November 3, 2001

MFC   45

 

Place

Band

Class

Color

Exhibitor / Breeder

Points

1

469

YH

Black

Bob Bollinger

27.75

2

1349

YH

Red

Bob Bollinger

20.81

3

62

YC

Red

Mike Crawford

16.65

4

2982

OC

Black

Bob Bollinger

13.88

5

2983

OC

Red

Bob Bollinger

11.10

6

471

YH

Blue

Bob Bollinger

8.33

7

461

YC

Black

Bob Bollinger

6.94

8

1046

YC

Blue

Victor Cline

5.55

9

1110

OC

Blue

Victor Cline bred by Bob Dunlop

4.16

10

2979

OH

Dun

Bob Bollinger

2.78

11

456

YC

Ash Red

Bob Bollinger

1.39

12

2984

OH

Red

Bob Bollinger

1.11

13

463

YH

Yellow

Bob Bollinger

0.83

14

406

OH

Blue

Victor Cline

0.83

15

88

YH

Ash Yellow

Mike Crawford

0.83

16

409

YC

Yellow

Victor Cline bred by Steve Petito

0.83

17

3115

OH

Black

Mike Crawford

0.83

18

93

YH

Ash Red

Mike Crawford

0.83

19

82

YC

Dun

Mike Crawford

0.83

20

5910

OH

Ash Yellow

Mike Crawford

0.83

 

Back to top

 

White Rose Pigeon Assn.

(District 7 Meet)

Emigsville, PA

November 3, 2001

MFP   26

 

Place

Band

Class

Color

Exhibitor / Breeder

Points

1

2350

OH

Yellow

Bob Bollinger

19.50

2

5022

OH

Blue

Mike Crawford

14.63

3

470

YH

Yellow

Bob Bollinger

11.70

4

100

YC

Red

Vic Cardillo

9.75

5

5924

OC

Silver Ck

Mike Crawford

7.80

6

70

YC

Ash Red

Mike Crawford

5.85

7

5945

OC

Dun

Mike Crawford

4.88

8

67

YC

Dun

Bob Bollinger

3.90

9

466

YC

Red

Mike Crawford

2.93

10

71

YC

Black

Mike Crawford

1.95

11

63

YH

Ash Red

Mike Crawford

0.98

12

5923

OH

Ash Red

Mike Crawford

0.78

13

5925

OC

Ash Red

Mike Crawford

0.59

14

5035

OC

Blue

Mike Crawford

0.59

15

5905

OH

Red

Mike Crawford

0.59

16

236

YC

Blue

Gary Cable

0.59

17

98

YC

Yellow

Gary Cable

0.59

18

94

YH

Blue

Gary Cable

0.59

19

283

YH

Silver

Gary Cable

0.59

 

Back to top

 

Nassau-Suffolk

(District 12 Meet)

Holtsville, NY

November 10, 2001

MFC   64

 

Place

Band

Class

Color

Exhibitor / Breeder

Points

1

2721

OC

RED

RAUL DELGADO

34.00

2

454

YC

BLACK

BOB BOLLINGER

25.50

3

2728

OH

RED

RAUL DELGADO

20.40

4

473

YC

ASH RED

BOB BOLLINGER

17.00

5

1033

YC

RED

VICTOR CLINE

13.60

6

478

YH

RED

BOB BOLLINGER

10.20

7

82

YH

DUN

MIKE CRAWFORD

8.50

8

409

YC

YELLOW

VICTORIA CLINE

6.80

9

88

YH

ASH YELLOW

MIKE CRAWFORD

5.10

10

2992

OC

BLUE

BOB BOLLINGER

3.40

11

2982

OC

BLACK

BOB BOLLINGER

1.70

12

460

YC

BLUE

BOB BOLLINGER

1.36

13

1051

YH

BLUE

VICTOR CLINE JR

1.02

14

2334

OH

BLACK

GALEN GOSHORN

1.02

15

60

YH

BLACK

MIKE CRAWFORD

1.02

16

2003

OH

YELLOW

TONY PATTI

1.02

17

93

YC

AORC

MIKE CRAWFORD

1.02

18

5910

OH

ASH YELLOW

MIKE CRAWFORD

1.02

19

5026

OH

BLUE

MIKE CRAWFORD

1.02

20

5047

OC

ASH RED

MIKE CRAWFORD

1.02

21

2927

OH

DUN

BOB BOLLINGER

1.02

22

463

YH

YELLOW

THOMAS BOLLINGER

1.02

23

2056

OH

SILVER

JOSEPH CORRADINO

1.02

 

Back to top

 

Nassau-Suffolk

(District 12 Meet)

Holtsville, NY

November 10, 2001

MFP   26

 

Place

Band

Class

Color

Exhibitor / Breeder

Points

1

466

YH

RED

BOB BOLLINGER

20.50

2

1436

OC

YELLOW

TONY PATTI

15.38

3

5035

OC

BLUE

MIKE CRAWFORD

12.30

4

236

YC

BLUE

GARY CABLE

10.25

5

99

YH

BLUE

MIKE CRAWFORD

8.20

6

5905

OH

RED

MIKE CRAWFORD

6.15

7

70

YC

ASH RED

MIKE CRAWFORD

5.13

8

5924

OC

RED

MIKE CRAWFORD

4.10

9

2350

OH

YELLOW

BOB BOLLINGER

3.08

10

5945

OC

DUN

MIKE CRAWFORD

2.05

11

5925

OC

ASH RED

MIKE CRAWFORD

1.03

12

5022

OH

BLUE

MIKE CRAWFORD

0.82

13

63

YH

ASH RED

MIKE CRAWFORD

0.62

14

71

YC

BLACK

MIKE CRAWFORD

0.62

15

5923

OH

ASH RED

MIKE CRAWFORD

0.62

16

459

YH

YELLOW

BOB BOLLINGER

0.62

17

66

YC

RED

MIKE CRAWFORD

0.62

18

67

YC

DUN

MIKE CRAWFORD

0.62

19

98

YC

YELLOW

GARY CABLE

0.62

 

Other Varieties:

Short Face Crested   6

 

Place

Band

Class

Color

Exhibitor / Breeder

 

1

29

YH

RED

TOM JEMPTY

 

2

2007

OH

YELLOW

TONY PATTI

 

3

1219

OC

RED

TONY PATTI

 

4

112

YC

RED

TOM JEMPTY

 

 

Back to top

 

Pageant of Pigeons

(District 1 Meet)

San Bernadino, CA

November 15-14, 2001

MFC   75

 

Place

Band

Class

Color

Exhibitor / Breeder

Points

1.

#297

OH

RED

J. JENSEN

35.75

2.

#817

OC

RED

K. HEPPNER

26.81

3.

#3218

YH

YELLOW

S. MITCHELL

21.45

4.

#2080

YH

BLACK

B. McCORMICK

17.88

5.

#4650

OH

BLUE

L. PATITO

14.30

6.

#3224

YH

RED

S. MITCHELL

10.73

7.

#717

OH

BLACK

J. HEPPNER

8.94

8.

#685

OC

BLACK

K. HEPPNER

7.15

9.

#1366

YC

RED

K. HEPPNER

5.36

10.

#1887

OC

BLUE

B. McCORMICK

3.58

11.

#1395

YC

BLACK

K. HEPPNER

1.79

12.

#225

OH

YELLOW

J. JENSEN

1.43

13.

#456

YC

ASH RED

B. BOLLINGER

1.07

14.

#4005

YC

YELLOW

J. HEPPNER

1.07

15.

#809

OC

YELLOW

M. LARRANAGA

1.07

16.

#313

YH

SILVER

J. JENSEN

1.07

17.

#352

YC

BLUE

J. JENSEN

1.07

18.

#4604

OH

DUN

L. PATITO

1.07

19.

#3260

YH

BLUE

S. MITCHELL

1.07

 

Back to top

 

Pageant of Pigeons

(District 1 Meet)

San Bernadino, CA

November 15-14, 2001

MFP   12

 

Place

Band

Class

Color

Exhibitor / Breeder

 

1.

#2350

OH

YELLOW

B. BOLLINGER

 

2.

#3074

OC

YELLOW

L. PATITO

 

3.

#446

OC

RED

B. BOLLINGER

 

4.

#3445

YC

BLUE

L. PATITO

 

5.

#3448

YH

YELLOW

L. PATITO

 

6.

#4600

OC

RED

L. PATITO

 

7.

#3005

OH

SILVER

L. PATITO

 

8.

#3000

OC

BLUE

L. PATITO

 

9.

#3001

OH

BLUE

L. PATITO

 

10.

#4628

OH

RED

L. PATITO

 

11.

#4629

OH

DUN

L. PATITO

 

12.

#4622

OC

BLACK

L. PATITO

 

 

Back to top

 

Show / Club:

Shawnee

Medium Face Crested

 

Location:

Shawnee Oklahoma

 

 

Date:

December 8, 2001

 

 

Judge:

Don Phy

 

 

District Director:

 

Roy Hurst

 

 

District:

4

Event:

 

 

Number Shown:

22

Total in Event:

54

 

Number Exhibitors:

5

Number Districts:

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Band

Class

Color

Exhibitor / Breeder

Points

1

1021

Red

YH

G. Butler

0.00

2

410

Red

YH

D. Manning bred by S. Petito

0.00

3

411

Red

YC

D. Manning bred by S. Petito

0.00

4

168

Red

OH

L. Keller

0.00

5

2020

Red

OC

G. Butler

0.00

6

3630

Black

OH

C. Hanna

0.00

7

401

Blue

OH

C. Hanna

0.00

8

671

Yellow

OH

L. Keller

0.00

9

583

Black

OC

C. Hanna

0.00

10

2078

Yellow

YH

L. Keller

0.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Exhibitors:

Districts:

 

Exhibitors:

Districts:

L. Keller

3

 

D. Manning

4

G. Butler

4

 

E. Carlton

4

C. Hanna

4

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

Show / Club:

Shawnee

Medium Face Plainhead

 

Location:

Shawnee Oklahoma

 

 

Date:

December 8, 2001

 

 

Judge:

Don Phy

 

 

District Director:

 

Roy Hurst

 

 

 

District:

4

Event:

 

 

Number Shown:

32

Total in Event:

54

 

Number Exhibitors:

5

Number Districts:

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Band

Class

Color

Exhibitor / Breeder

Points

1

3274

YH

Red

D. Manning

21.50

2

754

OH

Yellow

R. Hurst

16.13

3

2603

YH

Silver

R. Hurst

12.90

4

3799

OH

Red

R. Hurst

10.75

5

2600

YC

Red

R. Hurst

8.60

6

1961

OC

Blue

R. Hurst

6.45

7

407

OC

Yellow

R. Hurst

5.38

8

1886

OC

Red

D. Manning

4.30

9

475

YC

Yellow

G. Butler

3.23

10

1957

OH

Blue

R. Hurst

2.15

11

1950

OC

Silver

C. Hanna

1.08

12

1025

YH

Yellow

G. Butler

0.86

13

2113

OH

Black

C. Hanna

0.65

14

1888

OC

Ash Red

D. Manning

0.65

15

1967

OH

Silver

D. Manning

0.65

16

417

YH

Ash Yellow

C. Hanna

0.65

17

588

YC

Black

C. Hanna

0.65

 

 

 

 

 

 

Exhibitors:

Districts:

 

Exhibitors:

Districts:

R. Hurst

4

 

D. Manning

4

G. Butler

4

 

M. Wengart

4

C. Hanna

4

 

 

 

Back to top

 

Show / Club:

Reading Winter, East Sectional

Medium Face Crested

 

Location:

Reading, PA

 

 

Date:

January 12, 2002

 

 

Judge:

Tony Patti

 

 

District Director:

 

Vic Cardillo, East VP

 

 

District:

7

Event:

 

 

Number Shown:

52

Total in Event:

83

 

Number Exhibitors:

8

Number Districts:

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Band

Class

Color

Exhibitor / Breeder

Points

1

2721

OC

Red

Raul Delgado

40.00

2

62

YC

Red

Mike Crawford

30.00

3

2736

YH

Red

Raul Delgado

24.00

4

2984

OH

Red

Bob Bollinger

20.00

5

2752

YH

Black

Raul Delgado

16.00

6

454

YC

Black

Bob Bollinger

12.00

7

471

YH

Blue

Bob Bollinger

10.00

8

406

OH

Blue

Vic Cline

8.00

9

409

YC

Yellow

Vic Cline

6.00

10

3115

OH

Black

Mike Crawford

4.00

11

2992

OC

Blue

Bob Bollinger

2.00

12

456

YC

Ash Red

Thomas Bollinger

1.60

13

2982

OC

Black

Bob Bollinger

1.20

14

486

YC

Ash Yellow

Bob Bollinger

1.20

15

5910

OH

Ash Yellow

Mike Crawford

1.20

16

53

YH